Doon Coursing Club

Go to content

Main menu

Draw 2011

Coursing 2011


Doon Coursing Club Draw 2011

All Age Cup

Ballyfeard Boy  v  Captain Dru
Helens Jet  v  Formicar Wally
Beckrow Amo  v  Moonveen Affair
Knockbrack Eoin  v  Castlemartyr lad
Coach Bart  v   Soapy Eyes
Apple Dreamer  v  Cooga Blueboy
Wheelers Wonder v Millbridge Eoin
Brannig Riobamba  v  Mario Street

Reserves    
Ballyduhig Pride

____________________________________

All Age Bitch Stake

Toome Ban  v Portinard Nine
Toberballim Time v Martina
Wise Lady v Norfolk Nancy
Oilean Mystic  v  Rock Music
Snowy Express  v  mrs Ridiculous
Deirin Rose  v Macawho
Clogher Road  v Fortfield Stream
Aristo Duchess  v  Slick Snowy

Reserves    
Be On Time
Chubbys Abbey

___________________________________

Oaks Trial Stake

Chapter  v  Belated Legacy
Skellig Lone  v  Leigh Swallow
Amyville Kate  v  Any Time
Cherrygrove Pink  v  Straight Diva
Shanakyle Kate   v   Lady Officer
Aristo Catinahat   v  Castle One
Forsheistheone  v  Blazing Dilemma
Ask for Annie  v  Redstone Dubh
Oilean Smile   v  Toor Pleasure
Coolalough Annie  v  Spinelle
Reekie Lavanta   v Marfield Hazel
Chilling Out Cha   v   Clune Road
La Brat   v Elusive Lady
Lerenardroux  v  Fortfield Lady
Roadbytheriver  v  Giddyupnowbaby
Turnpike Tara  v  Local Sunset

Reserve
Sheer Vanity
Ler Maggie
Woodpark Diva
Spins House

__________________________________-

Reserve Derby Trial Stake

Mohawk Bounty  v  Cry After Dawn
Killeagh Matt  v  Jumbos Houdini
Is Feidir Linn  v  Glen View Cha
Brat Jack  v  Spruce Mario
I Want It  v  Patterdale Toby
Follow the Wall v  Cooga Vista
Hi way Mosh  v  Ahern for mike
Carrigmore Rock  v  Grading Time

Reserve
Alliknowis
He Can
HoneyPound Shane
Wolf Blass

__________________________________

Working Members Stake

Philipstown Lad  v  Shaws Trio
Gers a chancer  v  Eyes on him
Blazedale Bullet  v  Velvet Peppa
Micks ketchup  v  Fast Reaction
Velvet renewal  v Cute Blonde
Bonera Rose  v  Mizannaldia
Blackboy lotto v  Cooga Text
Text sea dreams  v Millbank supora

Reserve
Another For joe
Fionntra Nikita

_______________________________


2 Course Duffer
Shaws Active v Newbridge MAC
Ballyclough v Flaming Eamonn
Gorgeous Rocky  v Roland
Meenatunna Matt  v Bermuda Sam
Jollie Lilly  v Lisnakill Martha
Cooga Nina  v  Murroe Jet
More Bottle v Ballyshannon Try
Penola Lady v Jumeriah Ella

Reserves
Maximus Decimus

____________________________________

Surplus Duffer
Kilshenane Boy  v  Emily Legend
Shining Storm  v  Cooneen Best
Cleverality v Christys Promise
Lickadoon Tine v Meenatunna Emer

Reserves
Cradles Forty Five
Mad Man


Back to content | Back to main menu