Doon Coursing Club

Go to content

Main menu

2013

Past Results

CORN DUN BLEISCE

Round 1
MAKE PEACE bt SKELLIG EOIN             1015
SNATCH VICTORY bt COONEEN SNOW 1042
CILL IDE ABU bt KILLEAGH PRINCE       1033
WISE EMPIRE bt PORTINARD EOIN       1030
DOWNTON ABBEY bt FIONNTRA MICHAEL 1027
COYOTE bt FOLLOW THE HORSE          1033
AVERYKINDMAN bt WISEGUY BOBBY    1033
OFFSHORE TOWN bt TORRE AIR           1024

Round 2
MAKE PEACE bt SNATCH VICTORY         999
WISE EMPIRE bt CILL IDE ABU            1024
DOWNTON ABBEY bt COYOTE             1024
OFFSHORE TOWN bt AVERYKINDMAN 1011

Semi final
MAKE PEACE bt WISE EMPIRE              1040
OFFSHORE TOWN bt DOWNTON ABBEY 1008

Final
OFFSHORE TOWN bye MAKE PEACE



ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Round 1
ELLA ROSEBUD bt COOGA MUSIC                    1036
REDHAIRED MARY bt TIMELY LEGACY            1050
BLAZING EXCEL bt SLIPPY TOES                    1033
CLASHNEVIN LILL bt SUMMERVILLE ZOE         1009
MISTY ECHO bt BERMUDA MAGIC                  1032
HOMESTEAD DIVA bt KINIELTY JAZZ              NCT
CHOW CHOW bt EIMEARS DUCHESS              1048
BARRACK MILLIE bt LISCANNY ROSE             1027

Round 2
REDHAIRED MARY bt ELLA ROSEBUD            1043
CLASHNEVIN LILL bt BLAZING EXCEL           1014
MISTY ECHO bt HOMESTEAD DIVA              1020
CHOW CHOW bt BARRACK MILLIE               1027

Semi final
CLASHNEVIN LILL bt REDHAIRED MARY      1018
CHOW CHOW bt MISTY ECHO                    1036

Final
CLASHNEVIN LILL bt CHOW CHOW 1024


OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Round 1
TEXT SHES MAGIC bt PIKE FOX                1061
FALLEN PREY bt NEXT TO ME                  1064
BRICKFIELD SKY bt GORTGLAS KYLIE      1043
MIGHTBEDEONE bt GREAT PARTY           1080
BOWER LUCY bt BOBBYS GIRL                1056
BELVOIR DELIGHT bt CARROLSATDERACES 1042
MUDDY PAWS bt RHUTA STREAM             1071
BURSTING BUBBLES bt VALLYMOUNT KATE 1056
DOWNTOWN LASS bt SLIPPY GRACE        1048
KAMAR bt MISS MONEYPENNY                 1046
BARRACK EILE bt IVEGOTTHESECRET       1055
HEART LIGHT bt ON THE LINE                 1044
CORBRAIGHE HONEY bt ERNIES TOUCH    1024
GOOD STRIKE bt REFUSE TO DIE              1072
QUICKCHELSEALADY bt BELIEVEICANFLY   1042
MAGICAL JASMINE bt ALONSO DAISY        1046

Round 2
FALLEN PREY bt TEXT SHES MAGIC          1058
BRICKFIELD SKY bt MIGHTBEDEONE        1046
BOWER LUCY bt BELVOIR DELIGHT         1052
BURSTING BUBBLES bt MUDDY PAWS      1046
KAMAR bt DOWNTOWN LASS                   1040
BARRACK EILE bt HEART LIGHT               1045
GOOD STRIKE bye CORBRAIGHE HONEY   1080
QUICKCHELSEALADY bt MAGICAL JASMINE 1030

Round 3
BRICKFIELD SKY bt FALLEN PREY            1058
BOWER LUCY bt BURSTING BUBBLES      1039
BARRACK EILE bt KAMAR                       1062
QUICKCHELSEALADY bt GOOD STRIKE    1046

Semi final
BOWER LUCY bt BRICKFIELD SKY         1049
QUICKCHELSEALADY bt BARRACK EILE  1046

Final
BOWER LUCY bt QUICKCHELSEALADY 1049



RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Round 1
COOGA MAFI bt KNOCKILLON JACKO              1052
MIDAS TOUCH bt TRAFFIC CORE                   1052
ASTAIRE bt COOLEENS DYNAMO                   1064
MISSOURI HEAT bt SALTHILLARTY                1046
VALE VIEW FLYER bt RED CASINO                 1030
ROOMWITHAVIEW bt MCKENZIE                   1049
BALLYBRICKEN bt ODEEREDWYER                 1049
CUTTERS BENGY bt STALLONE NED               NC
Round 2
COOGA MAFI bt MIDAS TOUCH                     1046
MISSOURI HEAT bt ASTAIRE                         1058
VALE VIEW FLYER bt ROOMWITHAVIEW        1039
BALLYBRICKEN bye CUTTERS BENGY             1046
Semi final
MISSOURI HEAT bt COOGA MAFI                 1046
VALE VIEW FLYER bt BALLYBRICKEN            1033

Final
VALE VIEW FLYER bt MISSOURI HEAT          1036



LOCAL STAKE
Round 1
MONTANA DAVEY bt DOON LEGEND  
VELVET ALL JAM bt ATHLETIC JOHN  
COOGA JUNCTION bt CLONLUSK CRASH  
SHELBOURNE OLLIE bt SAILALONG MATTIE  
STONEBROKE PENNY bt COOGA FOYLE  
COONEEN REBEL bt MISSOURI GOLD  
MILESTONE BETTY bt KRISH HILL  
LET HER BE bt STEVIE ALS GAL  

Round 2
VELVET ALL JAM bt MONTANA DAVEY  
COOGA JUNCTION bt SHELBOURNE OLLIE  
COONEEN REBEL bt STONEBROKE PENNY  
MILESTONE BETTY bt LET HER BE  

Semi final
COOGA JUNCTION bt VELVET ALL JAM  
MILESTONE BETTY bt COONEEN REBEL  

Final
COOGA JUNCTION bye MILESTONE BETTY


Back to content | Back to main menu