Doon Coursing Club

Go to content

Main menu

2011

Past Results

Doon: All Age Bitch Stake:
 
Round 1 PORTINARD NINE bt TOOME BAN 1005  
Round 1 MARTINA bt TOBARBALLIM TIME 1024  
Round 1 WISE LADY bt NORFOLK NANCY 1015  
Round 1 ROCK MUSIC bt OILEAN MYSTIC 1012  
Round 1 SNOWY EXPRESS bt MRS RIDICULOUS 1015  
Round 1 DEIRIN ROSE bt MACA WHO 1020  
Round 1 CLOGHER ROAD bt FORTFIELD STREAM 1014  
Round 1 SLICK SNOWY bt ARISTO DUCHESS 1052  
Round 2 PORTINARD NINE bt MARTINA 1005  
Round 2 WISE LADY bt ROCK MUSIC 1022  
Round 2 SNOWY EXPRESS bt DEIRIN ROSE 1002  
Round 2 CLOGHER ROAD bt SLICK SNOWY 1040  
Semi final PORTINARD NINE bt WISE LADY 1011 (TRAJECTORY / FOUR OPTIONS)
Semi final SNOWY EXPRESS bt CLOGHER ROAD 1018 (MUSICAL TIME / NORWOOD COUNTESS)
Final PORTINARD NINE bye SNOWY EXPRESS    


Doon: All Age Cup:

Round 1 CAPTAIN DRU bt BALLYDUHIG PRIDE 1008  
Round 1 HELENS JET bt FORMCRIOR WALLY 1002  
Round 1 MOONVEEN AFFAIR bt BECK ROW AMO 1027  
Round 1 CASTLEMARTYR LAD bt KNOCKBRACK EOIN 984  
Round 1 SOAPY EYES bt COACH BART 1024  
Round 1 COOGA BLUE BOY bt APPLE DREAMER 1002  
Round 1 MILLBRIDGE EOIN bt WHEELERS WONDER 1024  
Round 1 BRANNIG RIOBAMBA bt MARIO STREET 1011  
Round 2 HELENS JET bt CAPTAIN DRU 1028  
Round 2 CASTLEMARTYR LAD bt MOONVEEN AFFAIR 1021  
Round 2 SOAPY EYES bt COOGA BLUE BOY 1027  
Round 2 BRANNIG RIOBAMBA bt MILLBRIDGE EOIN 1012  
Semi final HELENS JET bt CASTLEMARTYR LAD 1011 (DROOPYS SAUNDERS / LISCAHANE FIERY)
Semi final SOAPY EYES bt BRANNIG RIOBAMBA 1019 (BALLYMAC MAEVE / THREE FOOLS)
Final HELENS JET bye SOAPY EYES


Doon: Oaks Trial Stake

Round 1 BELATED LACEY bt CHAPTER 1012  
Round 1 LEIGH SWALLOW bt SKELLIG LONE NC  
Round 1 ANY TIME bt AMYVILLE KATE 1021  
Round 1 CHERRYGROVE PINK bt STRAIGHT DIVA 1058  
Round 1 LADY OFFICER bt SHANAKYLE KATE 1037  
Round 1 ARISTO CATINAHAT bt CASTLE ONE 1064  
Round 1 BLAZING DILEMA bt FORSHESDEONE 1042  
Round 1 ASK FOR ANNIE bt REDSTONE DUBH 1027  
Round 1 OILEAN SMILE bt TOOR PLEASURE 1023  
Round 1 SPINELLE bt COOLALOUGH AINE 1021  
Round 1 MARLFIELD HAZEL bt REEKIE LA VANTA NC  
Round 1 CLUNE ROAD bt CHILLING OUT CA 1045  
Round 1 ELUSIVE LADY bt LA BRAT NC  
Round 1 LE RENARD ROUX bt FORTFIELD LADY 1049  
Round 1 GIDDYUPNOWBABY bt ROADBYTHERIVER 1045  
Round 1 TURNPIKE TARA bt LOCAL SUNSET 1030  
Round 2 BELATED LACEY bt LEIGH SWALLOW 1018  
Round 2 ANY TIME bt CHERRYGROVE PINK NC  
Round 2 LADY OFFICER bt ARISTO CATINAHAT 1049  
Round 2 BLAZING DILEMA bt ASK FOR ANNIE 1024  
Round 2 OILEAN SMILE bt SPINELLE 1024  
Round 2 MARLFIELD HAZEL bt CLUNE ROAD 1036  
Round 2 ELUSIVE LADY bt LE RENARD ROUX 1034  
Round 2 TURNPIKE TARA bt GIDDYUPNOWBABY 1030  
Round 3 BELATED LACEY bt ANY TIME 1040  
Round 3 BLAZING DILEMA bt LADY OFFICER 1020  
Round 3 OILEAN SMILE bt MARLFIELD HAZEL 1027  
Round 3 TURNPIKE TARA bt ELUSIVE LADY 1027  
Semi final BLAZING DILEMA bt BELATED LACEY 1020 (MURTYS BLAZE / UPTOWN DILEMMA)
Semi final OILEAN SMILE bt TURNPIKE TARA 1025 (BEXHILL EOIN / BEAUTIFUL SMILE)
Final BLAZING DILEMA bt OILEAN SMILE


Doon: Reserve Derby Trial Stake:

Round 1 CRY AFTER DAWN bt MOHAWK BOUNTY 1030  
Round 1 KILLEAGH MATT bt JUMBOS HOUDINI 1010  
Round 1 CUTTERS HERO bt GLIN VIEW CHA 1037  
Round 1 SPRUCE MARIO bt BRAT JACK 1018  
Round 1 PATTERDALE TOBY bt I WANT IT 1017  
Round 1 COOGA VISTA bt FOLLOW THE WALL 1035  
Round 1 AHERN FOR MIKE bt HIWAY MOSH 1058  
Round 1 CARRIGMORE ROCK bt GRADING TIME 1039  
Round 2 KILLEAGH MATT bt CRY AFTER DAWN 1020  
Round 2 CUTTERS HERO bt SPRUCE MARIO 1021  
Round 2 PATTERDALE TOBY bt COOGA VISTA 1021  
Round 2 AHERN FOR MIKE bt CARRIGMORE ROCK NC  
Semi final KILLEAGH MATT bt CUTTERS HERO 1009 (TYNWALD SMOKEY / THE OTHER SENSE)
Semi final PATTERDALE TOBY bt AHERN FOR MIKE 1024 (MURTYS BLAZE / ANGELICAL GIRL)
Final KILLEAGH MATT bt PATTERDALE TOBY


Doon: Surplus Duffer Stake:

Round 1 KILSHENANE BOY bt EMLY LEGEND    
Round 1 COONEEN BEST bt SHINE AND STORM    
Round 1 CHRISTYS PROMISE bt CLEVERALITY    
Round 1 LICKADOON TINA bt MEENATUNNA EMER    
Semi final COONEEN BEST bt KILSHENANE BOY   (KILLAHAN PHANTER / MEGANS AMY)
Semi final CHRISTYS PROMISE bt LICKADOON TINA   (BALLYMAC MAEVE / CHRISTYS GIRL)
Final COONEEN BEST bt CHRISTYS PROMISE



Doon: Two Course Duffer:

Round 1 NEWBRIDGE MAC bt SHAWS ACTIVE    
Round 1 BALLYCLOUGH bt FLAMING EAMON    
Round 1 GORGEOUS ROCKY bt ROLAND    
Round 1 BERMUDA SAM bt MEENATUNNA MATT    
Round 1 JOLLY LILLIE bt LISNAKILL MARTHA    
Round 1 COOGA NINA bt MURROE JET    
Round 1 MORE BOTTLE bt BALLYSHANNON TRI    
Round 1 PENOLA LADY bt JUMEIRAH ELLA    
Round 2 BALLYCLOUGH bt NEWBRIDGE MAC    
Round 2 GORGEOUS ROCKY bt BERMUDA SAM    
Round 2 COOGA NINA bt JOLLY LILLIE    
Round 2 MORE BOTTLE bt PENOLA LADY    
Semi final GORGEOUS ROCKY bt BALLYCLOUGH   (BALLYMAC MAEVE / SANTORINI JEWEL)
Semi final COOGA NINA bt MORE BOTTLE   (TRAJECTORY / COOGA MOLL)
Final GORGEOUS ROCKY bt COOGA NINA


Doon: Working Members Stake

Round 1 PHILIPSTOWN LAD bt SHAWS TRIO    
Round 1 GERS A CHANCER bt EYES ON HIM    
Round 1 ELWICK BUCKSWIFT bt BLAZEDALE BULLET    
Round 1 EXCHEQUER CENTRA bt MICKS KETCHUP    
Round 1 KILLISHIN VELVET bt CUTE BLONDE    
Round 1 MIZ ANNA LYDIA bt BONEREA ROSE    
Round 1 COOGA TEXT bt BLACKBOY LOTTO    
Round 1 MILLBANK SEPHORA bt TEXT SEA DREAMS    
Round 2 PHILIPSTOWN LAD bt GERS A CHANCER    
Round 2 ELWICK BUCKSWIFT bt EXCHEQUER CENTRA    
Round 2 MIZ ANNA LYDIA bt KILLISHIN VELVET    
Round 2 COOGA TEXT bt MILLBANK SEPHORA    
Semi final ELWICK BUCKSWIFT bt PHILIPSTOWN LAD   (SLIP THE LARK / DROOPYS JUST HOT)
Semi final COOGA TEXT bt MIZ ANNA LYDIA   (BOAVISTA / COOGA CLAUSE)
Final ELWICK BUCKSWIFT bt COOGA TEXT

Back to content | Back to main menu