Doon Coursing Club

Go to content

Main menu

2010

Past Results

Doon: Corn Dun Bleisce: 27th November 2011

Round 1     WINDFARM EISCIR bt CILLOWEN NOBLE 1025  
Round 1     CURIOUS MAN bt CASTLEISLAND NC  
Round 1     FIND MORE STARS bt KICK ME OUT 1028  
Round 1     LIVELY LEGEND bt FIONNTRA DINNY 1033  
Round 1     WITHOUT PA bt KILLEAGH SLIPPY 1045  
Round 1     RINGROE PRAIRIE bt COOGA RUBY 1082  
Round 1     MARCH IS ON bt KILLEAGH HARRY 1005  
Round 1     MOOT POINT bt TARMAC BERTIE NC  

Round 2     WINDFARM EISCIR bye CURIOUS MAN 1014  
Round 2     FIND MORE STARS bt LIVELY LEGEND 1033  
Round 2     WITHOUT PA bt RINGROE PRAIRIE 1027  
Round 2     MARCH IS ON bt MOOT POINT 1019  

Semi final     WINDFARM EISCIR bt FIND MORE STARS 1014 (BEXHILL EOIN / WINDFARM LADY)
Semi final     MARCH IS ON bt WITHOUT PA 1003 (TRAJECTORY / DEDICATED)

Final     MARCH IS ON bt WINDFARM EISCIR  
________________________________________________________________________________________

Doon: All Age Bitch Stake:
27th November 2011
Round 1   LYRICS bt LIVELY GAGA 1035  
Round 1   SAME OVER bt GLENMORGAN LADY 1030  
Round 1    QUICK CLUE bye CHYNA PET 1064  
Round 1    BECK ROW HYLAND bye GO NINA 1028  
Round 1   LADY NIMBLE bt SMALL FARMER 1027  
Round 1   LOUGH MARNIE bye ROVING MOLLY 1050  
Round 1   MARY KATES COIN bye LILYWHITE BABE 1024  
Round 1   KNOCKNABOHA FOG bt RHUTA BRIDGE 1044  

Round 2   SAME OVER bt LYRICS 1032  
Round 2   BECK ROW HYLAND bt QUICK CLUE 1045  
Round 2   LADY NIMBLE bt LOUGH MARNIE 1033  
Round 2   MARY KATES COIN bt KNOCKNABOHA FOG 1050  

Semi final   SAME OVER bt BECK ROW HYLAND 1031 (COURT HOUSE / COOGA ANNIE)
Semi final   LADY NIMBLE bt MARY KATES COIN 1028 (DROOPYS CAESAR / EMERS PRIDE)

Final      LADY NIMBLE bt SAME OVER    

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Oaks Trial Stake:
27th November 2011

Round 1 ROCK MUSIC bt SOCIAL ACCORD 1039  
Round 1 CLONTRA LASS bt LOWLAND SPECIAL 1068  
Round 1 BECKENSALE bt NEW RULES 1053  
Round 1 TYNWALD MOLLY bt WESTEND AOIFE 1053  
Round 1 GENTLE ANGEL bt MONOCULAR 1049  
Round 1 CHERRYGROVE MEG bt SIOUX CITY 1049  
Round 1 MOONVEEN MELBA bt NOELLES MOLINO 1037  
Round 1 CLOGHER ROAD bt ROURKES PRINCESS NC  
Round 1 ALONSO MAGIC bt COMMANCHE NIGHT 1043  
Round 1 KILLEA MILLIE bt FOIDINN MEARA 1075  
Round 1 ANOTHER OG bt CUTE BLONDE 1073  
Round 1 COOLREE COVERT bt SEANINS CROSS 1047  
Round 1 ABBEYGOLD VACUME bt QUARRYMOUNT TESS 1062  
Round 1 FLANKERS STREAM bt ARISTO PRINCESS 1064  
Round 1 DAIRYMAID bt CARRIGMORE STAR 1074  
Round 1 FORTFIELD STREAM bt BRESKA BEG 1069  

Round 2 ROCK MUSIC bt CLONTRA LASS 1035  
Round 2 BECKENSALE bt TYNWALD MOLLY 1064  
Round 2 CHERRYGROVE MEG bt GENTLE ANGEL 1046  
Round 2 CLOGHER ROAD bt MOONVEEN MELBA 1042  
Round 2 ALONSO MAGIC bt KILLEA MILLIE 1042  
Round 2 COOLREE COVERT bt ANOTHER OG 1028  
Round 2 FLANKERS STREAM bt ABBEYGOLD VACUME 1061  
Round 2 FORTFIELD STREAM bt DAIRYMAID 1069  

Round 3 ROCK MUSIC bt BECKENSALE 1040  
Round 3 CLOGHER ROAD bt CHERRYGROVE MEG 1043  
Round 3 COOLREE COVERT bt ALONSO MAGIC 1036  
Round 3 FLANKERS STREAM bt FORTFIELD STREAM 1048  

Semi final ROCK MUSIC bt CLOGHER ROAD 1033 (MUSICAL TIME / BEST VIEW)
Semi final COOLREE COVERT bt FLANKERS STREAM 1039 (DROOPYS SAUNDERS / LEES FRIEND)

Final ROCK MUSIC bt COOLREE COVERT  

______________________________________________________________________________________________
Reserve Derby Trial Stake:
27th November 2011

Round 1 COOGA BLUE BOY bt TALK ASIAN 1057  
Round 1 KILLEAGH BRUNO bt KICK ME OOLA 1044  
Round 1 SUNCROFT LAD bt GLANMORE EDDIE 1045  
Round 1 ANOTHER DISASTER bt LER MAGICO 1045  
Round 1 JUMBOS RASCAL bt KILELINE DANCER NC  
Round 1 TOMMYS CHUCKLY bt DOVE MOUNTAIN 1063  
Round 1 HELENS JET bt DOOMORE DESTINY 1039  
Round 1 DALEROAD PINES bt NANA POP NC  

Round 2 COOGA BLUE BOY bt KILLEAGH BRUNO 1043  
Round 2 SUNCROFT LAD bt ANOTHER DISASTER 1033  
Round 2 JUMBOS RASCAL bt TOMMYS CHUCKLY 1053  
Round 2 HELENS JET bt DALEROAD PINES 1039  

Semi final SUNCROFT LAD bt COOGA BLUE BOY 1034 (CASTLE PINES / BILLA OG)
Semi final HELENS JET bt JUMBOS RASCAL 1036 (DROOPYS SAUNDERS / LISCAHANE FIERY)

Final HELENS JET bt SUNCROFT LAD

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Two Course Duffer:
27th November 2011

Round 1 DAYBREAK NOEL bt TEXT DON    
Round 1 CRADLESFORTYFIVE bt FAILTE ISTEACH    
Round 1 COOGA JOSH bt GLIN VIEW LEANBH    
Round 1 BALLYHANNON bt FAHA STAR    
Round 1 SHESONTHEPHONE bt LICKADOON SARIE    
Round 1 NOELYS STAR bt COOL MAMMA    
Round 1 COOLREE MANDY bt MUNSTER AIR    
Round 1 MOTHER NATURE bt CLODIAGH OWEN
  
Round 2 CRADLESFORTYFIVE bt DAYBREAK NOEL    
Round 2 BALLYHANNON bt COOGA JOSH    
Round 2 SHESONTHEPHONE bt NOELYS STAR    
Round 2 MOTHER NATURE bt COOLREE MANDY    

Semi final BALLYHANNON bt CRADLESFORTYFIVE   (TUCKS MEIN / ADORABLEIVENITA)
Semi final SHESONTHEPHONE bt MOTHER NATURE   (BALLYMAC MAEVE / LAURAGH SERENA)

Final BALLYHANNON bt SHESONTHEPHONE


_______________________________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Working Members Stake:
27th November 2011

Round 1 DIRECT FLASH bt MOANDUFF VIERI    
Round 1 SWEENEYS MAC bt NEERONS RAIDER    
Round 1 COOGA SEAMUS bt CARRIGMORE GAGA    
Round 1 BACK TO SHANNON bt FAIRYS DUCHESS    
Round 1 TOEMS TAKEAWAY bt COONEEN FLY    
Round 1 COONEEN BLACK bt COOSANE CHAMP    
Round 1 NEW PEARLS bt HONEST WOMAN    
Round 1 DRUMROE BAMBI bt SELECTA MASK    

Round 2 DIRECT FLASH bt SWEENEYS MAC    
Round 2 BACK TO SHANNON bt COOGA SEAMUS    
Round 2 COONEEN BLACK bt TOEMS TAKEAWAY    
Round 2 DRUMROE BAMBI bt NEW PEARLS    

Semi final BACK TO SHANNON bt DIRECT FLASH   (TOP HONCHO / CHUBBYS SURPRISE)
Semi final COONEEN BLACK bt DRUMROE BAMBI   (PREMIER FANTASY / COONEEN STAR)

Final BACK TO SHANNON bt COONEEN BLACK



Back to content | Back to main menu