Doon Coursing Club

Go to content

Main menu

2009

Past Results

Doon: Corn Dun Bleisce: 28/11/2009

Round 1 COOGA DAN bt LISCANNOR HERO 993  
Round 1 HILLTOP BILLY bt BALLINATONA NC  
Round 1 CARRIGMORE JEWEL bt DUKE OF INAGH 1004  
Round 1 HARADSUN bt KIZZYS TIME 1017  
Round 1 HO JOHN RAN bt RESOLUTE TIME 985  
Round 1 BALLYWILLIAM bt PRIDE RUNNER 987  
Round 1 KILLEAGH TURBO bt BIG DOG LECHIC 1018  
Round 1 LIXNAW VIEW bt SHADOW MURTY 988  
Round 1 MOOT POINT bt MILLABBEY SEAN 994  
Round 1 MEPHISTO bt WOOD ROYAL 992  
Round 1 COOLREE KEEPER bt ANNIES BRIDGE 995  
Round 1 BOSS DIAMOND bt LOUGH MAPLE 979  
Round 1 FEORA TIME bt OCEAN LIAR 995  
Round 1 BEABUS bt CARRIGMORE BABY 1002  
Round 1 KILBREEDY SONIA bt INSPIRING 984  
Round 1 MARY KATES COIN bt THANKS SEANIE 982  

Round 2 COOGA DAN bt HILLTOP BILLY 977  
Round 2 CARRIGMORE JEWEL bt HARADSUN 989  
Round 2 BALLYWILLIAM bt HO JOHN RAN 988  
Round 2 LIXNAW VIEW bt KILLEAGH TURBO 987  
Round 2 MEPHISTO bt MOOT POINT 986  
Round 2 COOLREE KEEPER bt BOSS DIAMOND 994  
Round 2 BEABUS bt FEORA TIME 991  
Round 2 MARY KATES COIN bt KILBREEDY SONIA 991  

Round 3 COOGA DAN bt CARRIGMORE JEWEL 1013  
Round 3 LIXNAW VIEW bt BALLYWILLIAM 1013  
Round 3 MEPHISTO bt COOLREE KEEPER NC  
Round 3 MARY KATES COIN bt BEABUS 996  

Semi final LIXNAW VIEW bt COOGA DAN 1009 (TULLAMORE / TEQUILA ROSE)
Semi final MARY KATES COIN bt MEPHISTO 1013 (WORLD CLASS / ACROSS TO MACKS)

Final MARY KATES COIN bt LIXNAW VIEW

______________________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Oaks Trial Stake: 28/11/2009

Round 1 VICTORY WALTZ bt FLYINGWITHOUTFLO NC  
Round 1 COOGA JESS bt TRIPLETS MINT NC  
Round 1 MATTS BIRD bt LADY BAN 1032  
Round 1 PARKVIEW LEGEND bt PRETTY REBECCA 1028  
Round 1 GLENCOO DEAS bt KILKEEDY BLAZE 1016  
Round 1 CHYNA PET bt ALISHEES DREAM 1034  
Round 1 SHAMAKIYA bt HOMESTEAD MIST 991  
Round 1 WOODENSTOWN MIST bt PATTERDALE FLORA 1015  
Round 1 BILBOA QUEEN bt CALL TO BALLY 1038  
Round 1 BECK ROW HYLAND bt COOLREE MANDY 1026  
Round 1 FLASHY JUDY bt AFIT NC  
Round 1 BOWER SIGN bt MISPLACED 1019  
Round 1 QUARRYMOUNT PINE bt CALLHERWHATULIKE 1034  
Round 1 COOLBALLYCASTLE bt TWO FOR TWO 1020  
Round 1 FUNNY HONEY bt BIRDS LADY NC  
Round 1 MISS BRITTLES bt COUNTY REBEL 1025  

Round 2 COOGA JESS bt VICTORY WALTZ 1041  
Round 2 PARKVIEW LEGEND bt MATTS BIRD 1037  
Round 2 CHYNA PET bt GLENCOO DEAS 1016  
Round 2 SHAMAKIYA bt WOODENSTOWN MIST 984  
Round 2 BECK ROW HYLAND bt BILBOA QUEEN 999  
Round 2 BOWER SIGN bt FLASHY JUDY 1006  
Round 2 COOLBALLYCASTLE bt QUARRYMOUNT PINE 1005  
Round 2 FUNNY HONEY bt MISS BRITTLES NC  

Round 3 COOGA JESS bt PARKVIEW LEGEND NC  
Round 3 CHYNA PET bye SHAMAKIYA 1042  
Round 3 BOWER SIGN bt BECK ROW HYLAND 1013  
Round 3 FUNNY HONEY bt COOLBALLYCASTLE 1019  

Semi final CHYNA PET bt COOGA JESS 1039 (MULTIBET / ARDMAYLE SAIORSE)
Semi final BOWER SIGN bt FUNNY HONEY 1025 (BEXHILL EOIN / SULLANE SIGN)

Final BOWER SIGN bt CHYNA PET
______________________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Reserve Derby: 28/11/2009

Round 1 COOGA BENJI bt SUAS AN CNOC 1017  
Round 1 DASDA bt AROO MAC NC  
Round 1 TREATY VIEW bt GARRISON 1059  
Round 1 FIONNTRA DINNY bt SHAWS BOSS 1013  
Round 1 POLAR TWILIGHT bt BALLYROCK DEANO 1010  
Round 1 ARTISTIC PULSE bt TIPPOFF LAD 1014  
Round 1 RATHMORE PINES bt SHAKESPERIAN 1019  
Round 1 CAPTAIN PETE bt ARISTO PRIDE 1040  

Round 2 COOGA BENJI bt DASDA 1027  
Round 2 FIONNTRA DINNY bt TREATY VIEW 1020  
Round 2 POLAR TWILIGHT bt ARTISTIC PULSE 1010  
Round 2 RATHMORE PINES bt CAPTAIN PETE 1024  

Semi final FIONNTRA DINNY bt COOGA BENJI 1006 (TRAJECTORY / GENTSTOWN STORM)
Semi final POLAR TWILIGHT bt RATHMORE PINES 1010  

Final FIONNTRA DINNY bt POLAR TWILIGHT
______________________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Duffer Stake: 28/11/2009

Round 1 GOLFUS bt MARYS BUD LIGHT    
Round 1 DALCASH ALONSO bt GLENARD PARTY    
Round 1 MEGANS AMY bt TANS DAUGHTER    
Round 1 POCHIE OF AUS bt CABRA JADE   

Semi final GOLFUS bt DALCASH ALONSO    
Semi final MEGANS AMY bt POCHIE OF AUS
  
Final MEGANS AMY bt GOLFUS
__________________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Local Stake: 28/11/2009

Round 1 JOHNNYS PET bt JOHNSIES CRASH    
Round 1 VELVET ROCKY bt DUCE A HARTS    
Round 1 COONEEN ROY bt SCARLET MAC    
Round 1 COOGA JOSH bt SADIE LADY    
Round 1 BERMUDA TIME bt WEWILLGOAGAIN    
Round 1 MINAUN VIEW bt DIRECT RUN    
Round 1 TOOME BAN bt FINGAL SEATROUT    
Round 1 LADY CLASS bt TEXT BERNIE    

Round 2 VELVET ROCKY bt JOHNNYS PET    
Round 2 COOGA JOSH bt COONEEN ROY    
Round 2 BERMUDA TIME bt MINAUN VIEW    
Round 2 TOOME BAN bt LADY CLASS    

Semi final VELVET ROCKY bt COOGA JOSH    
Semi final TOOME BAN bt BERMUDA TIME   (BOAVISTA / ACROSS TO MACKS)

Final TOOME BAN bt VELVET ROCKY



Back to content | Back to main menu