Doon Coursing Club

Go to content

Main menu

2008

Past Results

All Age Stake

Round 1 COOGA JOHNSON bt COOLREE CRUISE    
Round 1 LEIGH DUKE bt ANOTHER SILKEY    
Round 1 SHIFT COOL DUDE bt MAGICAL JAMIE    
Round 1 CRAFTY CETTO bt GLENCOO DUBH    
Round 1 MUSTANGSTEVIEGEE bt CLIMATE CLANGER    
Round 1 AMY VILLE ROGUE bt KICKING LAD    
Round 1 CHASING GLORY bt BALLYWILLIAM    
Round 1 WANDERER KIERAN bt FOLLOW THE MOON    
Round 1 BERNIES CLARINET bt BALLYDUFF HALLO    
Round 1 URBAN STYLE bt MOYGALLA ASH    
Round 1 TREASURE MILL bt QUARRYMOUNT LUCY    
Round 1 TUPELE bt BALLYCULLEN    
Round 1 COOGA MOLL bt DROMORE SILVER    
Round 1 LISTEN bt MISS OCTAVIA    
Round 1 CASCADA bt YO MOMMA    
Round 1 OLDTOWN SUE bt POSITIVE START    

Round 2 COOGA JOHNSON bt LEIGH DUKE 955  
Round 2 CRAFTY CETTO bt SHIFT COOL DUDE 944  
Round 2 AMY VILLE ROGUE bt MUSTANGSTEVIEGEE 971  
Round 2 WANDERER KIERAN bt CHASING GLORY 974  
Round 2 URBAN STYLE bt BERNIES CLARINET 960  
Round 2 TUPELE bt TREASURE MILL 951  
Round 2 LISTEN bt COOGA MOLL 977  
Round 2 CASCADA bt OLDTOWN SUE 989  

Round 3 COOGA JOHNSON bt CRAFTY CETTO 966  
Round 3 WANDERER KIERAN bt AMY VILLE ROGUE 961  
Round 3 TUPELE bye URBAN STYLE 963  
Round 3 LISTEN bt CASCADA 965  

Semi final WANDERER KIERAN bye COOGA JOHNSON 1009  
Semi final TUPELE bt LISTEN 977  

Final TUPELE bt WANDERER KIERAN

_____________________________________________________________
Oaks Trial Stake

Round 1 COOGA CARA bt KILKEEDY MINT    
Round 1 MOHER CRUISING bt LIVE AT ONE    
Round 1 HOMESTEAD BEAUTY bt TAKE YOUR FANCY    
Round 1 GOLD SHERRY bt FIONNTRA ASHLEY    
Round 1 COMOGUE SKY bt LENNON    
Round 1 MAGICAL AVA bt LADY RONALDO    
Round 1 BENISON bt REACT MERC    
Round 1 GORTGLAS CINDY bt CARRIGMORE BABY    
Round 1 FLIGHT RISK bt QUARRYMOUNT RAGS    
Round 1 PATTERDALE MATTI bt ALBERT ST GIRL    
Round 1 GLENCOO FLOWER bt PIPSQUEEK    
Round 1 CRAFTY BEBO bt WOODPARK DANCER    
Round 1 NEWINN DROOPY bt BEYOND LEAP    
Round 1 THANKS SEANIE bt DIXIES GANG    
Round 1 BY MISTAKE bt WINNING BET    
Round 1 BLACKIE MC QUEEN bt MISS CAPRICORN    

Round 2 COOGA CARA bye MOHER CRUISING 983  
Round 2 HOMESTEAD BEAUTY bt GOLD SHERRY NC  
Round 2 MAGICAL AVA bt COMOGUE SKY 981  
Round 2 BENISON bt GORTGLAS CINDY 987  
Round 2 FLIGHT RISK bt PATTERDALE MATTI 997  
Round 2 GLENCOO FLOWER bt CRAFTY BEBO 986  
Round 2 NEWINN DROOPY bt THANKS SEANIE 967  
Round 2 BY MISTAKE bt BLACKIE MC QUEEN 987  

Round 3 HOMESTEAD BEAUTY bt COOGA CARA 992  
Round 3 MAGICAL AVA bt BENISON 976  
Round 3 GLENCOO FLOWER bt FLIGHT RISK 997  
Round 3 NEWINN DROOPY bt BY MISTAKE 969  

Semi final MAGICAL AVA bt HOMESTEAD BEAUTY 960 (BEXHILL EOIN / CHUBBYS PRINCESS)
Semi final NEWINN DROOPY bt GLENCOO FLOWER 968  

Final NEWINN DROOPY bt MAGICAL AVA

______________________________________________________________________________________


Doon: Reserve Derby Trial Stake

Round 1 HOLLYS HACKER bt ROSSMANAGHER NC  
Round 1 MUILEANN BAR bt PASADENA COOL 993  
Round 1 HARADSUN bt SKY TRAVEL 974  
Round 1 WOODFIELD ACE bt DROMORE RUNAWAY 972  
Round 1 TIMBER TIME bt LUDLOW 1007  
Round 1 AULD JACK bt JOBE 978  
Round 1 CORUNA DUBH bt POACHED SALMON 971  
Round 1 BRICKFIELD BONO bt DOUBLE BED 993  

Round 2 MUILEANN BAR bt HOLLYS HACKER 984  
Round 2 HARADSUN bt WOODFIELD ACE 980  
Round 2 AULD JACK bt TIMBER TIME 986  
Round 2 CORUNA DUBH bt BRICKFIELD BONO 979  

Semi final HARADSUN bt MUILEANN BAR 988 (BAR NONE / WAITING FOR JOY)
Semi final AULD JACK bt CORUNA DUBH 987  

Final AULD JACK bt HARADSUN  
__________________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Duffer Stake: 29/11/2008

Round 1 MOONVEEN TOPPER bt FANTASTIC BEAM    
Round 1 VELVET EMPEROR bt CAPTAIN SAID SO    
Round 1 COME WEST bt CORR BOBBY BETS    
Round 1 ASGOODASGOOCHE bt DESTINYS DREAM
  
Semi final MOONVEEN TOPPER bt VELVET EMPEROR    
Semi final COME WEST bt ASGOODASGOOCHE    

Final MOONVEEN TOPPER bt COME WEST
_______________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Local Stake: 29/11/2008

Round 1 GRACEFUL CHARLEY bt SHARAVALLA BAR    
Round 1 CLONLUSK BAR bt DALMAZZO    
Round 1 HO JOHN RAN bt ON A GOODTHING    
Round 1 KNOCKANTI PENSKY bt OPEN ON MONDAY    
Round 1 INTRIGUING bt MEGANS AMY    
Round 1 PUSH ON CLARAS bt MISS FANTASY    
Round 1 SHAWS REVIEW bt PRINCESS VICKY    
Round 1 DROOPYS SNOWDROP bt CARRIGMORE JEWEL    

Round 2 GRACEFUL CHARLEY bt CLONLUSK BAR    
Round 2 HO JOHN RAN bt KNOCKANTI PENSKY    
Round 2 INTRIGUING bt PUSH ON CLARAS    
Round 2 DROOPYS SNOWDROP bt SHAWS REVIEW  
 
Semi final HO JOHN RAN bt GRACEFUL CHARLEY   (WORLD CLASS / ACROSS TO MACKS)
Semi final DROOPYS SNOWDROP bt INTRIGUING    

Final HO JOHN RAN bt DROOPYS SNOWDROP  



Back to content | Back to main menu