Doon Coursing Club

Go to content

Main menu

2007

Past Results

Doon: Corn Dun Bleisce: 01/12/2007

Round 1 COOGA JOHNSON bt JOHNSIES PATCH 1034  
Round 1 DRIMEEN MONARCH bt VELVET MEADOW 1039  
Round 1 BALLYMAC BARNEY bt RICHIES REJECT 1029  
Round 1 EDEN CLASSIC bt HEATENODINNER 1013  
Round 1 NEDS EXPRESS bt MOUNTIEVERSCOURT 1006  
Round 1 PARTY ANGEL bt FROM QUILTY 1036  
Round 1 OLDTOWN SUE bt REASON WITH ME 1034  
Round 1 QUARRYMOUNT DEE bt RONS JESSE 1030  

Round 2 COOGA JOHNSON bt DRIMEEN MONARCH 1064  
Round 2 EDEN CLASSIC bt BALLYMAC BARNEY 1066  
Round 2 NEDS EXPRESS bt PARTY ANGEL 1082  
Round 2 QUARRYMOUNT DEE bt OLDTOWN SUE 1082  

Semi final COOGA JOHNSON bt EDEN CLASSIC 1060 (MATT HYLAND / COOGA ANNIE)
Semi final NEDS EXPRESS bt QUARRYMOUNT DEE 1080 (CILLOWEN RETURN / MISS HEIDI)

Final NEDS EXPRESS bt COOGA JOHNSON

____________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Oaks Trial Stake: 01/12/2007

Round 1 STARTFROMSCRATCH bt GEORDIE BLUES 1027  
Round 1 BULGADEN GOLD bt LADY OF INAGH 1065  
Round 1 NORTHWEST NITRO bt ADJUDICATION 1029  
Round 1 SKELLIG BEAG bt COMOGUE CHEETAH 1010  
Round 1 ANOTHER ASHLING bt BROWN JENNY 1058  
Round 1 MISSING BLUES bt VACUME CLASSIC 1020  
Round 1 TAKEAPEEP bt DROMLARA TESS 1055  
Round 1 MADRA BEAG bt RADARCH CNOIC NC  
Round 1 SILHOUETTE bt SUDDEN PINE 1044  
Round 1 DOLLED UP bt ARDNASSA TOWN 1037  
Round 1 BAR THE LADY bt BLACKBERRY VIEW 1038  
Round 1 CAMPANOLOGIST bt MISS ROISIN 1047  
Round 1 LISTEN bt BEAUTIFUL MOVER 1045  
Round 1 COOGA BECKY bt PATTERDALE LEAH 1053  
Round 1 BELATED LEGACY bt TREASURE MILL 1038  
Round 1 MISS OCTAVIA bt MOCHICAN SUN 1030  

Round 2 STARTFROMSCRATCH bt BULGADEN GOLD 1037  
Round 2 SKELLIG BEAG bt NORTHWEST NITRO 1021  
Round 2 MISSING BLUES bt ANOTHER ASHLING 1036  
Round 2 TAKEAPEEP bt MADRA BEAG 1080  
Round 2 DOLLED UP bt SILHOUETTE 1049  
Round 2 CAMPANOLOGIST bt BAR THE LADY 1055  
Round 2 COOGA BECKY bt LISTEN 1060  
Round 2 BELATED LEGACY bt MISS OCTAVIA 1036  

Round 3 SKELLIG BEAG bt STARTFROMSCRATCH NC  
Round 3 MISSING BLUES bt TAKEAPEEP 1107  
Round 3 DOLLED UP bt CAMPANOLOGIST 1092  
Round 3 COOGA BECKY bt BELATED LEGACY 1090

Semi final SKELLIG BEAG bt MISSING BLUES 1093 (ASHMORE VIEW / RITH GAN GAISCE)
Semi final DOLLED UP bt COOGA BECKY 1094 (MATT HYLAND / BALLYORGAN)

Final SKELLIG BEAG bt DOLLED UP
_________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Reserve Derby Trial Stake: 01/12/2007

Round 1 GOLD CAESAR bt FLANKERS COOL 1049  
Round 1 CARRIGMORE BOY bt BANDITO BOY 1069  
Round 1 MAGICAL JAMIE bt TIPP ALL STAR 1025  
Round 1 KICKING BILLY bt BUY MORE LIFTS 1065  
Round 1 DOUBLE JEWEL bt SHADOW FONZY 1040  
Round 1 FIONNTRA ROCKY bt MATTS GUEST 1063  
Round 1 BANNA JOKER bt MOYGALLA ASH 1029  
Round 1 ZAHAZ bt PADRES EXPRESS 1033  
Round 1 MOCHICAN SAM bt SANDY MIST 1033  
Round 1 GLENCOO SKIPPY bt STEPHENS LOCAL 1041  
Round 1 MESAPOTAMIA bt COSHAIR TIM 1040  
Round 1 RUDE BILL bt COUNTRY VIEW 1034  
Round 1   bt      
Round 1   bt      
Round 1   bt      
Round 1   bt      

Round 2 GOLD CAESAR bt CARRIGMORE BOY NC  
Round 2 MAGICAL JAMIE bt KICKING BILLY 1069  
Round 2 DOUBLE JEWEL bt FIONNTRA ROCKY 1074  
Round 2 BANNA JOKER bt ZAHAZ NC  
Round 2 MOCHICAN SAM bt GLENCOO SKIPPY 1090  
Round 2 RUDE BILL bt MESAPOTAMIA NC  
Round 2   bt      
Round 2   bt      

Round 3 MAGICAL JAMIE bt GOLD CAESAR 1089  
Round 3 DOUBLE JEWEL bt BANNA JOKER 1101  
Round 3 RUDE BILL bt MOCHICAN SAM 1108  

Semi final MAGICAL JAMIE bt DOUBLE JEWEL 1102 (TULLAMORE / TOP DOC)
Semi final RUDE BILL bt   1102 (ASHMORE VIEW / HOMESTEAD VIEW)

Final MAGICAL JAMIE bt RUDE BILL
___________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Two Course Duffer: 01/12/2007

Round 1 RAZLDAZL ADAM bt BEAUTIFUL DREAM    
Round 1 DROMSALLY BOY bt FIONNTRA CELT    
Round 1 DETERMINED bt KNIGHT WARMER    
Round 1 GABYS DREAM bt ARCH SWING
   
Semi final RAZLDAZL ADAM bt DROMSALLY BOY    
Semi final DETERMINED bt GABYS DREAM    

Final DETERMINED bt RAZLDAZL ADAM    

________________________________________________________________________

Doon: Local Stake: 01/12/2007

Round 1 COOGA EOIN bt SLIPPY MAL    
Round 1 VELVET RING bt MORE COMMOTION    
Round 1 MULCAIR MONTY bt SLEDGERS HOUSE    
Round 1 WEST HAM SARDINE bt SMOOTH FEET    
Round 1 DALMAZZO bt CARRIGMORE GIRL    
Round 1 WEAR AND TEAR bt BUDDYS PENSKY    
Round 1 AMARILLO ROSE bt BLACKBOY POPPY    
Round 1 NEWBRIDGE SUZY bt HERES CAITRIONA   

Round 2 VELVET RING bt COOGA EOIN    
Round 2 WEST HAM SARDINE bt MULCAIR MONTY    
Round 2 WEAR AND TEAR bt DALMAZZO    
Round 2 AMARILLO ROSE bt NEWBRIDGE SUZY    

Semi final WEST HAM SARDINE bt VELVET RING   (VACUME MAGIC / ACROSS TO MACKS)
Semi final AMARILLO ROSE bt WEAR AND TEAR    

Final AMARILLO ROSE bt WEST HAM SARDINE  

Back to content | Back to main menu