Doon Coursing Club

Go to content

Main menu

2006

Past Results


Doon: Corn Dun Bleisce

Round 1 COOGA TRIBIANI bye MOHICAN WARRIOR NC  
Round 1 LER MURTY bt PILGRIM TYPE 981  
Round 1 STEPHENS DAY bt PADDYS DAY 945  
Round 1 MALFUNCTION bt RINGROE ROBIN 975  
Round 1 ALFIE bt WITHINS AIR NC  
Round 1 MISTY HYLAND bt ETERNITY 955  
Round 1 EDEN CLASSIC bt UNIVERSAL CLASS 958  

Round 1 CURTINS LOUGH bt BEAUTIFUL MIND 970  
Round 2 LER MURTY bt COOGA TRIBIANI 991  
Round 2 STEPHENS DAY bt MALFUNCTION 972  
Round 2 ALFIE bt MISTY HYLAND 969  
Round 2 EDEN CLASSIC bt CURTINS LOUGH 967  

Semi final STEPHENS DAY bt LER MURTY 982 (MULTIBET / MOLL DALY)
Semi final EDEN CLASSIC bt ALFIE 965 (MOUNTEDEN GUEST / CLASSIC BLONDE)

Final EDEN CLASSIC bt STEPHENS DAY  

_________________________________________________________________________

Oaks Trial Stake

Round 1 BERMUDA MOLL bt ALMARTINE 985  
Round 1 MI CABLE bt CRANNA POWER NC  
Round 1 CHAIRDE GAEL bt DEIRIN LISA NC  
Round 1 FLOATING AGENDA bt FADS LOCH 968  
Round 1 LYDIATE AIR bt OCEAN BECKY 993  
Round 1 COOLEYCASEY bt FLYING EDGE 987  
Round 1 PRINCESS TAISSE bt MISTY VACUME NC  
Round 1 DERRYLOUGH ROSES bt HIGHLAND BLOSSOM 989  
Round 1 COOGA CARLA bt SMOOTH SILK 990  
Round 1 MOVE ON MAGIC bt COOLREE RUBY 978  
Round 1 WHIST UP LASS bt ANGLO FLYER 985  
Round 1 BALLYSHEEDY MIST bt STRAWBERRY KISS NC  
Round 1 TOMMYS TYPE bt GORGEOUS GEORGE 980  
Round 1 LADY HARBOUR bt PEACHY KEEN NC  
Round 1 BLUE KANU bt GIVEUSABELLE 973  
Round 1 NEWINN MODEL bt SANDY FAITHFUL 983  

Round 2 MI CABLE bt BERMUDA MOLL 987  
Round 2 FLOATING AGENDA bt CHAIRDE GAEL 976  
Round 2 COOLEYCASEY bt LYDIATE AIR 974  
Round 2 PRINCESS TAISSE bt DERRYLOUGH ROSES 986  
Round 2 COOGA CARLA bt MOVE ON MAGIC 1005  
Round 2 WHIST UP LASS bt BALLYSHEEDY MIST 996  
Round 2 LADY HARBOUR bt TOMMYS TYPE 977  
Round 2 NEWINN MODEL bt BLUE KANU 968  

Round 3 MI CABLE bt FLOATING AGENDA 995  
Round 3 COOLEYCASEY bt PRINCESS TAISSE 990  
Round 3 WHIST UP LASS bt COOGA CARLA 1020  
Round 3 NEWINN MODEL bye LADY HARBOUR 986  

Semi final COOLEYCASEY bt MI CABLE 1014 (COOL BLUES / DUARIGLE DANCER)
Semi final NEWINN MODEL bt WHIST UP LASS 1010 (COOL BLUES / GLENLEA DASHING)

Final NEWINN MODEL bt COOLEYCASEY
____________________________________________________________________________

Reserve Derby Trial Stake

Round 1 BONOFIT PRINCE bt BY AN ACCIDENT 961  
Round 1 FIONNTRA LUKE bt BLACKBOY JOHNNY 966  
Round 1 BUTTY BRAWN bt THERE AND HERE 1005  
Round 1 KILLEAGH CAESAR bt FIONNTRA HERO 970  
Round 1 KNOCKBRACK MAJOR bt BADGER 970  
Round 1 GLEN OF AHERLOW bt THORNY BRIAR 982  
Round 1 NEDS EXPRESS bt LARCH LAD 960  
Round 1 HIGHLAND CRESPO bt DONABATE CLIPPER 966  

Round 2 BONOFIT PRINCE bt FIONNTRA LUKE 987  
Round 2 KILLEAGH CAESAR bt BUTTY BRAWN 993  
Round 2 KNOCKBRACK MAJOR bt GLEN OF AHERLOW 983  
Round 2 NEDS EXPRESS bt HIGHLAND CRESPO 978  

Semi final KILLEAGH CAESAR bt BONOFIT PRINCE 989 (DROOPYS CAESAR / BARR NA LEAC)
Semi final NEDS EXPRESS bt KNOCKBRACK MAJOR 974 (CILLOWEN RETURN / MISS HEIDI)

Final KILLEAGH CAESAR bt NEDS EXPRESS
_______________________________________________________________________________

Two Course Duffer

Round 1 CLONGANHUE ROSE bt KILLADD QUEEN    
Round 1 FAITHFUL IRIS bt KNOCKNABOHA AINE    
Round 1 MNA VIEW bt GOLD FLAKE    
Round 1 KICKING QUEEN bt SHAWS BERMUDA    

Semi final FAITHFUL IRIS bt CLONGANHUE ROSE   (TENDER HERESAY / RULES)
Semi final KICKING QUEEN bt MNA VIEW   (MOUNTEDEN GUEST / MAXWELLS BRUSH)

Final KICKING QUEEN bt FAITHFUL IRIS
_________________________________________________________________________________

Working Members Stake

Round 1 MISSOURI MAGIC bt GOOD MAN DESSIE    
Round 1 SHAWS TYPE bt BARNARHU RASHER    
Round 1 TACTICIAN bt BIG TREY    
Round 1 LUCY SCHOLES bt WEST HAM SARDINE    
Round 1 OLDINN ABBEY bt CLONLUSK TOP    
Round 1 DANIELS ROSE bt GUILTES VIEW    
Round 1 ASHLING GO HOME bt FIVE A SIDE    
Round 1 COOGA MOLL bt CAPPAMORE BELLE   

Round 2 SHAWS TYPE bt MISSOURI MAGIC    
Round 2 TACTICIAN bt LUCY SCHOLES    
Round 2 DANIELS ROSE bt OLDINN ABBEY    
Round 2 COOGA MOLL bt ASHLING GO HOME   

Semi final SHAWS TYPE bt TACTICIAN   (DROOPYS CAESAR / SARAHS TYPE)
Semi final COOGA MOLL bt DANIELS ROSE   (MATT HYLAND / COOGA ANNIE)

Final COOGA MOLL bt SHAWS TYPE

Back to content | Back to main menu